Customer Service

Phone: 212-537-6540
Fax: 212-202-3763
Email: info@securitystoreusa.com
Home Shop Brands Access Control Automation Fire Alarms DVR CCTV

Edwards 102LS-SLEDG-G1 StackLight™ Steady-On LED Light Source; 0.062 Amp, 24 Volt DC, Green, Panel/Conduit Mount

Edwards 102LS-SLEDG-G1 StackLight™ Steady-On LED Light Source; 0.062 Amp, 24 Volt DC, Green, Panel/Conduit Mount
EDWARDS
ED-102LSSGG1
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
Edwards 102LS-SLEDG-G1 StackLight™ Steady-On LED Light Source; 0.062 Amp, 24 Volt DC, Green, Panel/Conduit Mount

Description

Edwards StackLight™ 102 Series Steady-on LED stacklight source comes with the triliptical diffusion optic lens that allows viewing from close up when projecting the light through use of a built-in projection ring. It is a unique audible-visual signaling device with up to five light modules and has a pulsating horn in a single, integrated stack. Stacklight uses green colored LED for light source and has the rated life of 12000 hours. It is IP65 rated for use in hazardous environmental locations.

Stacklight has a current rating of 0.062 Amp and voltage rating of 24 VDC. Stacklight comes with two optional IP54 rated sounders such as single tone module sounder and multi-tone module sounder. Sounder module produces sound of 89 dB at 1 m and 79 dB at 10 ft. It is designed for panel or conduit mounting. It measures 3 Inch x 12-1/8 Inch. Stacklight is suitable for indoor and outdoor applications. Stacklight is UL and cUL listed.

  • Size: 3 Inch Width x 12-1/8 Inch Height
  • Amperage Rating: 0.062 Amp
  • Application: For Use In Indoor or Outdoor Applications
  • Average Life: 120000 Hour
  • Catalog Description: 102 Series Steady-On LED Module. Requires green lens module (ordered separately)
  • Color: Green Lens
  • Compatibility: 102 or 108 Series
  • Country of Origin: US
  • Degree Of Protection: IP65
  • EU RoHS Indicator: C
  • Enclosure: NEMA 3R and 4X
  • GTIN: 00782640403747
  • Invoice Description English: Trilip_Stdy_24DC
  • Item: Stack Light
  • Lamp Life: 120000 hours
  • Lamp Type: LED
  • Mounting: Panel/Conduit
  • NEMA Rating: NEMA 3R, 4X
  • ShortDescriptionStripped: Edwards-102LS-SLEDG-G1-StackLight
  • Standards: UL 1638 Listed, cUL Listed
  • Sub Brand: StackLightâ„¢
  • Type: 102 Series, Steady On
  • Voltage Rating: 24 Volt DC
  • description: EDW 102LS-SLEDG-G1 Trilip_Stdy_24DC
  • feature#1: Size: 3.000 Inch Width x 12-1/8 Inch Height

Also known as

  • Edwards 102LS-SLEDG-G1 StackLight&trade Steady-On LED Light Source 0.062 Amp 24

On Sale: