212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Edwards 102LS-SLEDR-G1 StackLight™ Steady-On LED Light Source; 0.062 Amp, 24 Volt DC, Red, Panel/Conduit Mount

Edwards 102LS-SLEDR-G1 StackLight™ Steady-On LED Light Source; 0.062 Amp, 24 Volt DC, Red, Panel/Conduit Mount
EDWARDS
ED-102LSSRG1
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]
Edwards StackLightâ„¢ 102 Series Steady-on LED stacklight source comes with the triliptical diffusion optic lens that allows viewing from close up when projecting the light through use of a built-in projection ring. It is a unique audible-visual signaling device with up to five light modules and has a pulsating horn in a single, integrated stack. Stacklight uses red colored LED for light source and has the rated life of 12000 hours. It is IP65 rated for use in hazardous environmental locations.

Stacklight has a current rating of 0.062 Amp and voltage rating of 24 VDC. Stacklight comes with two optional IP54 rated sounders such as single tone module sounder and multi-tone module sounder. Sounder module produces sound of 89 dB at 1 m and 79 dB at 10 ft. It is designed for panel or conduit mounting. It measures 3 Inch x 12-1/8 Inch. Stacklight is suitable for indoor and outdoor applications. Stacklight is UL and cUL listed.

Also known as

  • Edwards 102LS-SLEDR-G1 StackLight&trade Steady-On LED Light Source 0.062 Amp 24
  • Size: 3.000 Inch Width x 12-1/8 Inch Height