Customer Service

Phone: 212-537-6540
Fax: 212-202-3763
Email: info@securitystoreusa.com
Home Shop Brands Access Control Automation Fire Alarms DVR CCTV

Edwards 125XBRMR120A XBR XTRA-BRITE™ 125 Class Steady-On LED Beacon; 0.108 Amp, 120 Volt AC, Red, Panel/Conduit Mount

Edwards 125XBRMR120A XBR XTRA-BRITE™ 125 Class Steady-On LED Beacon; 0.108 Amp, 120 Volt AC, Red, Panel/Conduit Mount
EDWARDS
ED-125XBRMR1
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
Edwards 125XBRMR120A XBR XTRA-BRITE™ 125 Class Steady-On LED Beacon; 0.108 Amp, 120 Volt AC, Red, Panel/Conduit Mount

Description

Edwards 125 Class XBR XTRA-BRITE™ Class Multi-mode steady-on/flashing LED beacon uses a red colored LED for light source that is designed to produce 65 flashes per minute and has the rated life of 148000 hours. It has a shatter resistant polycarbonate lens and gray colored base made of 33% glass filled nylon that offers high resistance to heat or chemical for durability. It features a corrosion resistant NEMA Type 4X enclosure and is designed for panel or conduit mounting. It has a current rating of 0.108 Amp and voltage rating of 120 VAC at 50/60 Hz. It has the operating temperature of -31 to 150 deg F. It measures 3-1/4 Inch diameter x 3-7/8 Inch. LED Beacon is UL and cUL listed.

  • Size: 3-1/4 Inch Dia x 3-7/8 Inch Height
  • Amperage Rating: 0.108 Amp
  • Average Life: 148000 Hour
  • Catalog Description: 125XBR Class XTRA-BRITE LED dual-mode beacons in a NEMA Type 4X enclosure. Panel or conduit mounting. Protective wire guard available, Cat. No. 125GRD. Ships in steady-on mode and has a built-in option of switching to flashing mode (65 fpm) through an additional wire connection.
  • Color: Red Lens, Black Base
  • Country of Origin: US
  • EU RoHS Indicator: C
  • Flashes Per Minute: 65
  • GTIN: 00782640050620
  • Invoice Description English: 125 Rebel LED, Multi, Red, 120
  • Item: Beacon Light
  • Lamp Type: LED
  • Lens Color: Red
  • Material: Glass-Filled Nylon Base, Polycarbonate Lens
  • Mounting: Panel/Conduit
  • NEMA Rating: NEMA 4X
  • ShortDescriptionStripped: Edwards-125XBRMR120A-XBR-XTRA-BRITE
  • Standards: UL and cUL Listed
  • Sub Brand: XBR XTRA-BRITEâ„¢
  • Temperature Rating: -35 to 66 deg C
  • Type: 125 Class
  • Voltage Rating: 120 Volt AC
  • description: EDW 125XBRMR120A 125 Rebel LED, Mul
  • feature#1: Size: 3-1/4 Inch Dia x 3-7/8 Inch Height

Also known as

  • Edwards 125XBRMR120A XBR XTRA-BRITE&trade 125 Class Steady-On LED Beacon 0.108 A

On Sale: