212-537-6540       212-202-3763       info@securitystoreusa.com
  1-800-363-2527    |      0

Edwards E103A E100 Series Pulsating Audio Lumatone Piezo Signal; 6 - 28 Volt DC, Black

Edwards E103A E100 Series Pulsating Audio Lumatone Piezo Signal; 6 - 28 Volt DC, Black
EDWARDS
ED-E103A
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
Edwards E103A E100 Series Pulsating Audio Lumatone Piezo Signal; 6 - 28 Volt DC, Black

Description

Edwards E100 Series pulsating audio lumatone piezo signal in black color features polystyrene case to offer superior impact resistance and durability. It has voltage rating of 6 - 28 VDC at 2.80 kHz and current rating of 10 to 0.18 milli-Amps. Pulsating audio lumatone piezo signal is suitable for low power consuming battery operated equipments. Equipments can be conveniently truns ON/OFF with incorporated circuits, SCRs and transistors. Signal can be used easily with other equipments by unscrewing front housing and inserting threaded portion via 1-5/32 Inch panel hole.

Piezo signal is an ideal choice for security systems, computers, appliances and industrial, process control, communication and restaurant equipments. Pulsating audio lumatone piezo signal comes in pulsating audio or audio/visual models. It operates at a temperature of 0 - 55 deg C. Pulsating audio lumatone piezo signal offers terminal connections for easy installation.

Also known as

  • Edwards E103A E100 Series Pulsating Audio Lumatone Piezo Signal 6 - 28 Volt DC

Features:

  • Low cost and size
  • 90 - 60 pulsating rate

Specifications:

Amperage Rating  10 - 0.18 Milli-Amp
Color  Black
Country of Origin  US
Dimensions  1 3/4 Deep x 1 11/25 in
EU RoHS Indicator  C
Frequency Rating  2.8 Kilo Hz
Item  Piezo Signal
Material  High-Impact Polystyrene Case
Mounting  Panel
Operating Current  0.010 - 0.018 A
Operating Frequency  2.8 kHz
Operating Temperature  32 to 131, 0 to 55
Operating Voltage  12 - 24 V DC
Power Rating  0.12 - 0.44 VA
Power Sources  12-24V DC, 0.010 - 0.018A
Special Features  Termil connections
Temperature Rating  -32 to 131 deg F
Type  E100 Series, Pulsating Audio
Voltage Rating  6 - 28 Volt DC

On Sale: