212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

ELK ELK-M1XEP Ethernet Device Server - M1XEP

ELK ELK-M1XEP Ethernet Device Server - M1XEP
ELK
EK-M1XEP
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The ELK-M1XEP is an Ethernet Device Server with a RS-232 Serial Port Interface. It may be used to connect a Control in the M1 Family to an Ethernet network using TCP-IP protocol for programming, remote control and monitoring. It features a secure embedded web server, with a user interface built on a Java applet, and email event notification. A software setup utility is built into ElkRP (version 1.5.0 or later) for configuring the connection setup, network password, etc. The M1XEP is factory defaulted to obtain a dynamic IP address from a DHCP server (i.e. Ethernet switch, cable modem, etc.), however it may also be setup with a static IP address.

Also known as

  • ELK M1XEP ETHERNET PORT FROM DATA BUS EXPAADER /IATERFACE
  • ELK ELK-M1XEP Ethernet Device Server - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x Serial Port -