212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

ELK TRG2440 Step Down Transformer - TRG2440

ELK TRG2440 Step Down Transformer - TRG2440
ELK
EKPTRG2440
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
Most AC transformers have fuse protection, requiring a replacement when it blows. This new transformer features a breaker-type reset to simplify your life! Auto-resetting (PTC) fused secondary allows the output to withstand a direct short and be restored after the short is removed. Green power-on LED on the secondary. Grounding prong and terminal, wire strain relief built-in. UL Listed.

    Also known as

    • ELK TRG2440 XFMR 24V 40VA W/GROUND
    • ELK TRG2440 Step Down Transformer - 40 VA - 110 V AC Input - 24 V AC Output