212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Fire-Lite Alarms BEAM355 Smoke Detector - Ceiling Mount

Fire-Lite Alarms BEAM355 Smoke Detector - Ceiling Mount
FIRE-LITE
FL-BEAM355
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The FireLite BEAM355 and BEAM355S are intelligent, addressable reflected beam smoke detectors for protecting open areas with high and sloping ceilings, and wide-open areas, where spot-type smoke detectors are difficult to install and maintain. Ideal applications are atriums, cathedral ceilings, aircraft hangars, warehouses, sporting arenas, concert halls, and enclosed parking facilities. They are compatible with the MS-9600 Series and MS9200 Series in LiteSpeed or CLIP mode. Installation of the single-ended reflective design is much quicker than a dual-ended projected beam detector. Alignment is easily accomplished with an optical sight and a two-digit signal strength meter incorporated into the beam detector. Listed for operation from -22°F to 131°F, the BEAM355 and BEAM355S are usable in open area applications where temperature extremes exceed the design limits of other types of smoke detection.

Also known as

  • Fire-Lite Alarms-Honeywell-Us ADDR BEAM SMK DET W/ REFLECTOR - FL-BEAM355