212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

FIRE-LITE ALARMS HONEYWELL FIRE-LITE ALARMS FCPS-24FS8 8 AMP NAC PWR SUPPLY W/BUITIN

FIRE-LITE ALARMS HONEYWELL FIRE-LITE ALARMS FCPS-24FS8 8 AMP NAC PWR SUPPLY W/BUITIN
FIRE-LITE ALARMS HONEYWELL
FL-FCPS24FS8
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
FIRE-LITE ALARMS HONEYWELL
Preffered Supplier

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The Fire-Lite FCPS-24FS8 is a compact, 8-amp remote power supply with a built-in battery charger.

The unit connects to a fire alarm control panel and can deliver regulated and filtered 24 VDC power to four notification appliance circuits. It's compatible with coded inputs and includes selectable earth fault detection. This power supply is great for powering four-wire smoke detectors, annunciators, and numerous other peripheral devices.

The power supply is contained within a locking cabinet and includes a main printed circuit board, transformers, and instructions.

Also known as

  • Fire-Lite Alarms / Honeywell - FCPS-24FS8C - 8 Amp Nac Pwr Supply W/buitin