212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

FIRE-LITE ALARMS HONEYWELL FIRE-LITE ALARMS MMF-302 TWO WIRE MONITOR MODULE

FIRE-LITE ALARMS HONEYWELL FIRE-LITE ALARMS MMF-302 TWO WIRE MONITOR MODULE
FIRE-LITE ALARMS HONEYWELL
FL-MMF302
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
FIRE-LITE ALARMS HONEYWELL
Preffered Supplier
The Fire-Lite MMF-302 Interface Module is intended for use in intelligent, addressable systems, where the individual address of each module is selected using built-in rotary switches. This module allows intelligent panels to interface and monitor two-wire conventional smoke detectors. It transmits the status (normal, open, or alarm) of one full zone of conventional detectors back to the control panel. All two-wire detectors being monitored must be UL compatible with the module. The MMF-302(A) can be used to replace M302(A) modules in existing systems.

Also known as

  • Fire-Lite Alarms-Honeywell-Us ADDRESS 2-WIRE MONITOR MODULE - FL-MMF302