212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

FIRE-LITE Fire-Lite MS-9200UDLS Combination DACT/FACP

FIRE-LITE Fire-Lite MS-9200UDLS Combination DACT/FACP
FIRE-LITE
FL-MS9200UDL
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The Fire-Lite MS-9200UDLS is a 120VAC, intelligent, addressable, fire alarm control panel with a built-in communicator.

The unit is outfitted with an 80-character LCD display, a printed circuit board mounted on a chassis, and a cabinet. Capable of supporting up to 198 devices, this panel features a LiteSpeed mode, which polls 10 devices at a time for quicker response times.

The MS-9200UDLS can support up to 32 optional LCD-80F or ACS LED annunciators. The built-in digital communicator makes it possible to monitor and perform upload and download functions from a remote location. A quick-remove chassis helps protect electronic components during construction.

Also known as

  • FIRE-LITE ALARMS MS-9200UDLS 198 PT.ADDRESSABLE FIRE PANEL W/LS REV 2