212-537-6540       212-202-3763       info@securitystoreusa.com
  1-800-363-2527    |      0

GARRETT Garrett THD Tactical Hand-Held Metal Detector with Holster

GARRETT Garrett THD Tactical Hand-Held Metal Detector with Holster
GARRETT
GT-1165900
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
GARRETT Garrett THD Tactical Hand-Held Metal Detector with Holster

Description

The Garrett Tactical Hand-Held Metal Detector with Holster is a rugged, compact hand-held metal detector with a 360-degree detection field and silent screening. The Tactical Hand-Held Detector (THD) features a highly sensitive and quick response that effectively detects all types of metallic objects. These objects are indicated by silent alerts with vibration and a red LED, giving officers the tactical advantage while scanning and retrieving metallic items. The Garrett THD's 360-degree detection area allows for unrestricted scanning angles of the subject, especially in hard-to-scan areas. The Garrett Tactical Hand-Held Metal Detector also features a bright LED flashlight at the tip of the detector that illuminates an area in lowlight and night applications.The Garrett Metal Detector is completely waterproof and is built with high-impact ABS plastic. This heavy-duty construction makes the metal detector durable and able to withstand demanding law enforcement applications. The Garrett Tactical Hand-Held Metal Detector comes with a 9 V battery that provides up to 70 hours of operation and is easy to replace without the need for tools.It also features a small and compact design that comes with a durable ballistic-weave holster that can be mounted on a duty belt or in the patrol car.

Also known as

  • Garrett THD, Tactical Handheld Metal Detector with Holster, Accurate Detection o
  • Garrett 1165900 Thd Hand-Held Metal Detector
  • Safety Technology ST1165900 THD (Tactical Hand-Held Metal Detector) with Holster

Features:

  • Ultra sensitive response time to metal objects
  • Accurate detection of all ferrous, non-ferrous and stainless steel weapons, contraband and other metallic objects
  • 360 degree detection area
  • Does not require adjustments
  • Silent Vibrating / Red LED Mode
  • Bright LED flashlight for low light and night operations
  • Sealed waterproof construction
  • High impact case with molded rubber grip
  • Easy ON / OFF battery cover
  • 9 V battery (included) operation
  • Ballistic weave holster (included) mounts easily on belt or in car

On Sale:
Free Shipping with this product