212-537-6540       212-202-3763       info@securitystoreusa.com
  1-800-363-2527    |      0

Gentex 7103 Photoelectric Smoke Alarm (Temporal-3/Tandem-12)

Gentex 7103 Photoelectric Smoke Alarm (Temporal-3/Tandem-12)
GENTEX
GN-9071116
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
Gentex 7103 Photoelectric Smoke Alarm (Temporal-3/Tandem-12)

Description

The Gentex 7103 Photoelectric Smoke Detector 120VAC with Temporal 3 Sounder is designed for apartments, homes, hotels, and hospitals. It's built to replace older, troublesome alarms with a more reliable, fire protection device. Three position test function makes testing a breeze. The detector features a horn frequency of 3100Hz, a fast disconnect wiring harness, and is backed by a one year warranty from the day of purchase. The detector includes a temporal, three-sounding device for evacuation, and a pulsing LED sensing chamber. It is also fully screened to protect from insects and even comes with a dust cover to guard against contamination. The Gentex 7103 is equipped with a 90 dBA piezo and is tandem for up to 12 units.

    Also known as

    • Gentex 7103 Smoke Alarm, 120V AC Photoelectric w/ Temporal Sounder

    On Sale: