212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

GENTEX GENTEX GCC24CW GENTEX 24VDC CEILING MOUNT HOR

GENTEX GENTEX GCC24CW GENTEX 24VDC CEILING MOUNT HOR
GENTEX
GN-GCC24CW
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
The Gentex GCC24-CW is a 24VDC Commander 4 Series ceiling mount selectable horn/strobe equipped with visual and audible alarms that operate at low level currents. Candela levels can be adjusted. Features include reverberant 81-86 dBA at 10 feet, a super slide bracket for easy supervised testing, and the checkmate instant voltage verification system. 12 to 18 AWG input terminals are built-in, along with a tamper proof reentrant grill. The horn can be silenced while the strobe continues to flash.

Also known as

  • Gentex Corp. HORN STRB MULTI CANDELLA WHITE - GN-GCC24CW