212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

HEWLETT PACKARD J4859C ProCurve Gigabit LX-LC Mini-GBIC

HEWLETT PACKARD J4859C ProCurve Gigabit LX-LC Mini-GBIC
HP
B1-J4859C
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

HP offers the ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC (J4859B) with one 1000Base-LX port. This product is designed for long distance single-mode fiber connectivity. It will support multimode fiber connectivity to limited distances.Primary InformationNetworking Type :  Transceiver module Form Factor :  Plug-in module Cabling Type :  Ethernet 1000Base-LX Data Transfer Rate :  1 Gbps Connectivity Technology :  Wired Interfaces :  1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC x 2 Max Transfer Distance :  10 Km Features :  Full duplex capability Dimensions&MiscellaneousWidth :  0.6 Inch Depth :  2.2 Inch Height :  0.5 Inch NetworkingData Link Protocol :  Gigabit Ethernet UNSPSC CodeUNSPSC Code :  43222608 

Also known as

  • Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module
  • HP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • PROCURVE GIGABIT LX-LC MINI-GBIC
  • HP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module

Specifications

  • UPC Code - 883585267811
  • Product Type - SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Transfer Rate - 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
  • Dimensions - 0.49" Height x 0.54" Width x 2.24" Depth
  • Application/Usage - Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports - 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details - 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
  • Connectivity Media - 50/125 µm Single-mode Fiber / 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
  • Weight (Approximate) - 0.71 oz
  • Manufacturer Website Address - www.hp.com