212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Home Automation 20A00-2 OmniPro II Home Control System

Home Automation 20A00-2 OmniPro II Home Control System
LEVITON
2H-20A002
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [2]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The OmniPro II is Leviton's flagship security & automation control system. Boasting the largest feature set, it can control the maximum number of devices and is designed to provide security and automation for large residences and small commercial installations such as restaurants, offices, and franchise locations. In addition to connections for security devices, thermostats, light switches, telephone and backup battery, the OmniPro II features five built-in serial ports for connection to third party control devices for irrigation, telecom, A/V, and window covering controls. The OmniPro II is the only Omni family controller that can connect to non-Leviton distributed audio systems (the Omni IIe and Omni LTe can control Leviton's Hi-Fi 2 distributed audio systems).

Also known as

  • OmniPro II Security & Automation Controller in Enclosure (20A00-2)
  • 20A00-2 OMNI PRO-II CONTROLLER BY HOME AUTOMATION INC
  • Includes with enclosure, lock set with two keys, RJ31X cord and jack, and manuals
  • The award-winning OmniPro II has received recognition from Popular Mechanics, CEPro, Electronic House, the Security Industry Association and the Consumer Electronics Association amongst others