212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Honeywell 5193SDT Smoke Detector - Addressable Photoelectric Smoke Detector with Integral Heat Sensor

Honeywell 5193SDT Smoke Detector - Addressable Photoelectric Smoke Detector with Integral Heat Sensor
HONEYWELL INTRUSION
5193SDT
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
HONEYWELL INTRUSION
Preffered Supplier
Honeywell's 5193SD/ SDT Addressable Photoelectric Smoke Detector is designed to provide open area protection and to be used with compatible UL-listed Honeywell control panels that support V-Plex technology. The detector incorporates a state-of-the-art optical sensing chamber and an advanced microprocessor. Built-in Drift Compensation algorithms automatically maintain proper operation at factory calibrated detection levels, even when sensitivity is altered due to the presence of contaminates settling into the unit's chamber.

Also known as

  • Honeywell Intrusion SMOKE DET, PHOTO, THERMO, VPLEX - 5193SDT