212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Honeywell 943WG-WH - Ademco Miniature Surface Contacts (White)

Honeywell 943WG-WH - Ademco Miniature Surface Contacts (White)
HONEYWELL
943WG-WH
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
HONEYWELL
Preffered Supplier
The Honeywell 943WG-WH is a white, minature magnetic contact designed to work with Form A SPST (normally closed contact) alarm systems while providing state-of-the-art door/window monitoring security.

12" wire leads and reed switch are built into the contact for easy connection to the alarm control panel. The contact and magnet can be mounted to a door or window using screws or adhesive.

Also known as

  • Honeywell Sensors SURF MNT MINI 1 LEAD/ TAPE WHT - 943WG-WH
  • Magnetized material