212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Honeywell HONEYWELL 5809 WIRELESS HEAT DETECTOR XMTR

Honeywell HONEYWELL 5809 WIRELESS HEAT DETECTOR XMTR
HONEYWELL
5809
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
HONEYWELL
Preffered Supplier
The HONEYWELL-5809 is a wireless heat detector with a built-in rate-of-rise thermostat designed to sound an alarm when extreme temperature increases are sensed.

When the temperature rises at a rate of 15 degrees Fahrenheit or more per minute, the 5809 heat detector will sound an alarm. An alarm is also triggered when the ambient temperature climbs above 135 degrees Fahrenheit. The unit requires no wiring and is easy to install.

Also known as

  • Honeywell Intrusion WIRELESS HEAT DETECTOR XMTR - 5809
  • W/lith battery