212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Honeywell Honeywell Ademco 6162RF Alpha-numeric Backlit Keypad w/ Wireless Receiver

Honeywell Honeywell Ademco 6162RF Alpha-numeric Backlit Keypad w/ Wireless Receiver
HONEYWELL
6162RF
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]
HONEYWELL
Preffered Supplier

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The 6162RF is a Custom Alpha Receiver/Security Keypad equipped with a built-in transceiver capable of communicating with an unlimited number of zones.

This is an updated version of the 6160RF. It boasts a sleek, compact design with a larger LCD screen than its predecessor. The Vista Intelligent Programming feature, coupled with an 8-line display, makes for easier menu-programming and navigation. The 5800 transceiver lets the keypad work with wireless keyfobs, which can be used for remote system arming/disarming.

The 6162RF is compatible with all Vista Control Panels, and more space efficient than previous keypad models.

Also known as

  • Honeywell Intrusion LCD KEYPAD CUST ALPHA PROG RF - 6162RF