212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Honeywell Honeywell Ademco GSMVLP5-4G Internal GSM Radio w/ Two-Way Voice Support

Honeywell Honeywell Ademco GSMVLP5-4G Internal GSM Radio w/ Two-Way Voice Support
HONEYWELL
GSMVLP5-4G
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
HONEYWELL
Preffered Supplier

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The Honeywell Ademco GSMVLP5-4G is a GSM radio that creates a second, more reliable path of communication between the L5100 Lynx Touch Control Panel/Keypad and Central Stataion.

This voice capable cellular communicator has Two-Way Voice Support and automatic adjusting radio frequency ranging from 2G to 4G. The GSMVLP5-4G features high-speed reporting and eliminates the need for expensive coaxial cabling by utilizing an integrated quad band antenna.

A cellular communicator acts as a great fail-safe in the event the control panel's built-in phone dialer is rendered inoperative by a damaged telephone line.

Also known as

  • Honeywell - GSMVLP5-4G - Gsm Communicator For L5100, 4g