212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Honeywell Honeywell Ademco SC100

Honeywell Honeywell Ademco SC100
HONEYWELL
SC100
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
HONEYWELL
Preffered Supplier

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The HONEYWELL-ADEMCO-SC100 is a seismic vibration sensor used to detect forced entry into safes and vaults.

The sensor is compact and fits easily into tight spaces. It's also outfitted with a drilling shield that protects the sensor from sabotage. With an extended temperature range, the SC100 is capable of operating in environments ranging from -40F to 158F.

The unit has a diagnostic LED and uses a built-in tool to correct sensitivity.

Also known as

  • Honeywell - SC100 - Vault Seismic Vibration Sensor