212-537-6540       212-202-3763       info@securitystoreusa.com
  1-800-363-2527    |      0

Honeywell Video HBD2FR1 equIP Series ONVIF 1080p 3-9mm MFZ Lens True Day/Night H.264 IR Rugged Indoor/Outdoor Bullet IP Camera, NTSC

Honeywell Video HBD2FR1 equIP Series ONVIF 1080p 3-9mm MFZ Lens True Day/Night H.264 IR Rugged Indoor/Outdoor Bullet IP Camera, NTSC
HONEYWELL VIDEO
HBD2FR1
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
Honeywell Video HBD2FR1 equIP Series ONVIF 1080p 3-9mm MFZ Lens True Day/Night H.264 IR Rugged Indoor/Outdoor Bullet IP Camera, NTSC

Description

Honeywell Video HBD2FR1 Network, Day/Night, Rugged, Indoor/Outdoor, Bullet Camera, 1/2.7" Progressive Scan CMOS, 1080p Resolution, 3-9 mm MFZ, 48 LEDs, PoE IEEE 802.3af Class 3, H.264, NTSC.

Honeywell's new line of HBD2FR cameras offers outstanding picture clarity and definition with 1080p resolution at full frame rate, true day/night capability, and a 1/2.7-inch CMOS progressive scan imager. Digital Noise Reduction (DNR) technology optimizes motion detection performance and provides improved compression efficiencies on DVRs, resulting in significant storage savings without sacrificing image quality in low light. When used in conjunction with the HBD2FR's 48 integrated IR LEDs, using a dual window IR cut and IR pass filter, DNR captures clean, sharp images, enhancing the integrity of the recorded video.

The HBD2FR supports dual video streams (H.264 and H.264/MJPEG) and multiple compression formats with rates up to 30 frames per second (25 fps for PAL systems). The digital compression parameters for the two video streams are independently configurable. A third analog stream is available for backup, local viewing, or for retrofitting the camera onto an existing analog input DVR or encoder.

The HBD2FR integrates a camera and lens in a compact, single-piece, vandal-resistant unit for fast, easy installation to a wall, ceiling, or 4S electrical box. Built-in Power over Ethernet (PoE) lets you supply power to the camera using standard network cabling, eliminating the need for a separate power supply and associated wiring. A multidirectional bracket simplifies camera positioning and the motorized focus and zoom (MFZ) lens with joystick control offers remote or local zoom and focus adjustment. The HBD2FR's rugged housing includes an adjustable sunshield and a built-in breather vent to prevent condensation buildup.

The HBD2FR conforms to the ONVIF (Profile S) specification for interoperability between network video products and comes with a powerful and intuitive web client for fine-tuning camera settings.

The HBD2FR is perfect for installations that require excellent picture quality at minimal bandwidth. At three times the resolution of standard analog cameras, yet with similar bandwidth requirements, the HBD2FR can be retrofitted on many existing DVR/NVR installations without requiring additional storage. Equipped with a rugged vandal and weather-resistant housing, the HBD2FR is suitable for both indoor and outdoor applications.

    Also known as

    • Honeywell - HBD2FR1 - Cam Buletind/out Ir Ilum48led

    On Sale: