212-537-6540       212-202-3763       info@securitystoreusa.com
  1-800-363-2527    |      0

Honeywell Video HD251 Rugged Indoor/Outdoor Fixed Mini-Dome Camera (TDN)

Honeywell Video HD251 Rugged Indoor/Outdoor Fixed Mini-Dome Camera (TDN)
HONEYWELL VIDEO
HD251
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
Honeywell Video HD251 Rugged Indoor/Outdoor Fixed Mini-Dome Camera (TDN)

Description

The HD251 is a rugged indoor/outdoor day/night fixed minidome camera that switches from color to black-and-white mode and produces extremely sharp and clear images regardless of lighting levels. The HD251 incorporates a 1/3" interline transfer CCD image sensor that offers 620 TV lines of crisp, clear horizontal resolution.

Digital Noise Reduction (DNR) technology removes noise artifacts, increasing the performance of motion detection and typically providing longer recording durations on digital and network video recorders. The camera comes equipped with a built-in 2.8 - 12 mm DC varifocal auto iris lens for increased optical versatility. The 3D axis gimbal allows flexible positioning and instant centering of the video image.

The HD251 installs quickly and easily. It comes standard with a two-conductor pigtail that connects to the supplied barrel connector so there is no need to cut wires during installation. It also features a video out port for easy focus adjustment. The HD251 is designed for use in challenging environments. It is IP66 rated for outdoor installations, but can also be installed indoors, mounted directly to a ceiling or wall.

The HD251 is a cost-effective surveillance solution for applications that experience changing light conditions throughout the day. The HD251 offers a simple yet solid design that provides optimum performance for both indoor and outdoor applications including schools, colleges, universities, hospitals, commercial sites, industrial parks, airports, gated entrances, foyers, loading docks, and driveways.

    Also known as

    • Honeywell - HD251 - 620t 2.8-12mm In/ot Dom 12/24

    On Sale: