212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Honeywell HONEYWELL INTRUSION 5816 DOOR/WINDOW TRANSMITTER

Honeywell HONEYWELL INTRUSION 5816 DOOR/WINDOW TRANSMITTER
HONEYWELL
5816
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
HONEYWELL
Preffered Supplier
The Honeywell Ademco 5816 is a two zone transmitter with both built-in magnetic reed switches and wired closed circuit contact loop.

The 5800 Series of door and window transmitters provide the most reliable, convenient and cost effective solutions for security protection. These devices are powerful and versatile enough to help solve even the toughest, most labor intensive installations.

With a demonstrated outdoor range of over a mile, the 5800 Series has the best performance of any transmitters available today.

Also known as

  • Honeywell 5816 Wireless Transmitter
  • W/lith battery