212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Honeywell HONEYWELL INTRUSION 5816OD WIRELESS OUTDOOR TRANSMITTER W/CONTACT

Honeywell HONEYWELL INTRUSION 5816OD WIRELESS OUTDOOR TRANSMITTER W/CONTACT
HONEYWELL
5816OD
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
HONEYWELL
Preffered Supplier
The Honeywell 5816OD wireless contact/transmitter is the only transmitter of its kind rated for efficient outdoor use.

With a weatherproof, water-resistant housing and tamper-proof cover, the 5816OD is able to operate in nearly all environments. The unit also comes with a normally closed circuit contact for wiring to external devices and a built-in magnetic reed switch for maximum door/window protection.

The 5816OD is screw-in, stainless steel, or nylon tie mountable. The standard gap for wood, vinyl, and nylon surfaces is 1.75" and 1.25" on steel, so place accordingly during installation to ensure optimal performance.

Perfect for securing outdoor access points, like gates, fences, and sheds, as well as any unit that requires durable, climate-resistant coverage.

Also known as

  • Honeywell 5816OD Outdoor Wireless Magnetic Contact
  • W/lith battery