212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Honeywell HONEYWELL INTRUSION 5828V WIRELESS FIXED ENGLISH KEYPAD

Honeywell HONEYWELL INTRUSION 5828V WIRELESS FIXED ENGLISH KEYPAD
HONEYWELL
5828V
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
HONEYWELL
Preffered Supplier

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The Honeywell 5828V is a wireless voice keypad and a perfect addition to any LYNX or VISTA system.

The 5828V Wireless Keypad saves dealers valuable time by offering the quickest, easiest installation of a secondary keypad. The 5828V is inexpensive to install, with no wire runs required. It mounts anywhere -- on walls, tabletops, counters -- and provides the flexibility and convenience of operating the system from anywhere in the home.

The 5828V conveys system status and zone information in plain English, and homeowners can use the built-in family message center to record and play back voice messages.

Also known as

  • Honeywell - 5828V - Wireless Fixed English Keypad