212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Honeywell HONEYWELL IPGSM-4G IP/4G COMM.DUAL PRIMARY,UL

Honeywell HONEYWELL IPGSM-4G IP/4G COMM.DUAL PRIMARY,UL
HONEYWELL
0H-IPGSM4G
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
HONEYWELL
Preffered Supplier

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The HONEYWELL-POWER-IPGSM-4G is a commercial fire alarm communicator that offers contact ID reporting to any Fire Alarm Control Panel (FACP) with a built-in dialer. The dual path communicator connects directly to the primary and secondary communication ports of a fire panel's Digital Alarm Communicator Transmitter (DACT).

It offers three selectable reporting paths which include: Cellular only, IP only, or IP primary/cellular backup. All signals from the IPGSM-4G are delivered to Honeywell's AlarmNet Network Control Center, which routeshighly encrypted Ethernet data packets via a customer provided internet connection or cellular network to the appropriate central station.

The IPGSM-4G is designed to operate over the most common cellular networks including 2G,3G and 4G. Its multi-GSM platform technology automatically chooses the best available cellular signal in the area based on signal strength and seamlessly self-adjusts to maintain critical life safety communication.

Also known as

  • Honeywell - IPGSM-4G - Ip/4g Comm.dual Primary, Ul