212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Honeywell HONEYWELL POWER HPF24S8 24VDC Fire Power Supply 6 or 8 Amp

Honeywell HONEYWELL POWER HPF24S8 24VDC Fire Power Supply 6 or 8 Amp
HONEYWELL
0H-HPF24S8
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
HONEYWELL
Preffered Supplier

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The HONEYWELL-POWER-HPF24S8 is a compact, 8-amp power supply with a built-in battery charger.

This connects to any 12 or 24 volt Fire Alarm Control Panel and provides power to additional fire alarm devices. During a power failure, the battery automatically continues to provide power to the panel. LED indicators provide visible alerts for diagnosis, troubleshooting, and status conditions.

This power supply works with just about any UL 864 fire alarm.

Also known as

  • Honeywell - HPF24S8 - 8a 24vdc F/a Nac Power Supply