212-537-6540       212-202-3763       info@securitystoreusa.com
  1-800-363-2527    |      0

Honeywell Video HCD5HIH

Honeywell Video HCD5HIH
HONEYWELL VIDEO
HCD5HIH
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
Honeywell Video HCD5HIH

Description

From Honeywell's equIP Series of IP-based products, the HCD5HIH is a high definition, True Day/Night network camera that offers the latest in digital video surveillance. The HCD5HIH provides 1080p (1920 x 1080) resolution at full frame rate. Progressive scan technology and 2D edge enhancement provide outstanding clarity and definition.

Digital Noise Reduction (DNR) results in significant storage savings without sacrificing image quality in low light. The 1/2.7" CMOS network camera combines world-class imaging and camera technology with the equIP Series IP networking technology, providing streaming H.264 and MJPEG images with frame rates up to 30 frames per second (25 fps for PAL systems). The HCD5HIH supports the PSIA specification for interoperability between network video products.

The HCD5HIH true day/night camera adapts to varying lighting conditions to ensure the highest picture quality even in extreme low-light conditions. When the light level drops too low for accurate video identification in color, the camera moves the IR cut filter out of the optical path and then switches to black and white mode to capture more detail using the CMOS sensor's increased sensitivity to IR light.

A powerful and intuitive web client allows fine tuning of the camera and the auto iris levels. This can also be performed from most NVR setup utilities.

The HCD5HIH supports dual video streams and multiple compression formats. The compression parameters for the two video streams are independently configurable. The primary stream is dedicated to H.264. The secondary stream can be configured for H.264 or MJPEG. The HCD5HIH features analog video out for aiming and focusing during setup.

The HCD5HIH has built-in Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af), which allows power to be supplied to the camera using standard network cabling, eliminating the need for a separate power supply and associated wiring. In situations where PoE support does not exist, the unit can also be powered directly from 24 V AC.

The HCD5HIH is a network surveillance solution designed for object recognition that is required in locations where variable and low-light conditions exist. Setup is quick and easy and can be customized through a web client or from an NVR. This provides optimum performance for indoor applications, as well as outdoor applications when using an environmental housing.

    Also known as

    • Honeywell - HCD5HIH - Ip Box Cam H.264 1080p Res

    On Sale: