212-537-6540       212-202-3763       info@securitystoreusa.com
  1-800-363-2527    |      0

Honeywell Video HD62

Honeywell Video HD62
HONEYWELL VIDEO
HD62
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
Honeywell Video HD62

Description

The Performance Series rounds out Honeywell's camera portfolio with a variety of indoor, outdoor and low-light cameras that lets end users pick the perfect camera for virtually any installation. Ideal for a diverse range of applications, the Performance Series includes a wide range of high performing IR bullet cameras and minidomes that are easy to install and even easier to use.

The HD62 is a day/night indoor minidome camera that switches from color to black-and-white mode depending upon available light. The HD62 incorporates a 1/3" high sensitivity CCD that offers 630 TV lines of crisp, clear horizontal resolution.

The camera comes equipped with 20 integrated IR LEDs and a built-in 2.8-12 mm (F1.4) IR-corrected aspherical varifocal manual iris lens for increased optical versatility and no focus shift when the camera switches from day to night mode. In addition, the lens is separated from the LEDs by an IR boot mechanism that eliminates internal IR glare.

The HD62 installs quickly and easily. It comes standard with a two-conductor pigtail that connects to the barrel connector, eliminating the need to cut wires during installation. It also features a 3D axis gimbal for versatile camera positioning and a video out port for easy focus and zoom adjustment. The HD62 is designed for indoor use and can be mounted directly to a ceiling or wall.

The HD62 is a cost-effective surveillance solution for applications that experience changing light conditions throughout the day. The HD62 offers a simple yet solid design that provides optimum performance for all indoor applications including schools, colleges, universities, hospitals and commercial sites.

    Also known as

    • Honeywell Video Systems 630T 2.8-12MM IND IR DOME 12V - HD62

    On Sale: