212-537-6540       212-202-3763       info@securitystoreusa.com
  1-800-363-2527    |      0

Honeywell Video HD3HDIH equIP Series High Definition 1080p 3-9mm MFZ Lens True Day/Night Indoor Minidome IP Camera, NTSC

Honeywell Video HD3HDIH equIP Series High Definition 1080p 3-9mm MFZ Lens True Day/Night Indoor Minidome IP Camera, NTSC
HONEYWELL VIDEO
HD3HDIH
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
Honeywell Video HD3HDIH equIP Series High Definition 1080p 3-9mm MFZ Lens True Day/Night Indoor Minidome IP Camera, NTSC

Description

Honeywell's latest addition to the equIP Series of IP-based products, the HD3HDIH is a high definition, True Day/Night indoor fixed minidome network camera engineered to provide extremely crisp images at minimal bandwidth. The HD3HDIH provides 1080p (1920 x 1080) resolution at full frame rate.

Progressive scan technology and 2D edge enhancement provide outstanding clarity and definition. Digital Noise Reduction (DNR) results in significant storage savings without sacrificing image quality in low light. The 1/2.7" progressive scan CMOS sensor offers the latest in digital video surveillance technology with accurate color rendition through a wide variety of lighting conditions. The HD3HDIH also supports the PSIA specification for interoperability between network video products.

The compact, one piece design provides fast and easy installation in any application. The camera comes complete with surface and flush mounting options (compatible with a 4S electrical box) and an optional wall/pendant mount kit is available.

In addition to the low-light color performance, the camera will automatically switch to black and white. In this mode, lighting can be complemented with infrared for discreet/covert low-light surveillance with exceptional monochrome images.

A 3D axis gimbal capable of 360 degrees of pan, 180 degrees of tilt and 360 degrees of horizontal rotation simplifies mechanical camera adjustment. The Motorized Focus and Zoom (MFZ) lens allows the field of view to be adjusted to suit the scene requirements.

A powerful and intuitive web client allows fine tuning of the camera and the auto iris levels. This can also be performed from most NVR setup utilities.

The HD3HDIH supports dual video streams and multiple compression formats with frame rates up to 30 frames per second (25 fps for PAL systems). The compression parameters for the two video streams are independently configurable. The primary stream is dedicated to H.264. The secondary stream can be configured for H.264 or MJPEG. The HD3HDIH features analog video out for aiming and focusing during setup.

With built-in low current Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af), power is supplied to the camera using standard network cabling, eliminating the need for a separate power supply and associated wiring. In retrofit situations where PoE support is not available, the unit can also be powered directly from 24 VAC.

The HD3HDIH is perfect for installations where excellent picture clarity at minimal bandwidth is required. At three times the resolution of standard analog cameras, yet with similar bandwidth requirements, the HD3HDIH can be retrofitted on many existing NVR installations without requiring additional storage.

    Also known as

    • Honeywell - HD3HDIH - H.264 Indoor Mini Dome 1080p

    On Sale: