212-537-6540       212-202-3763       info@securitystoreusa.com
  1-800-363-2527    |      0

Honeywell Video HD3MWIH equIP Series Wide Dynamic 720P True Day/Night Indoor Minidome IP Camera, 3.3-12 mm VFAI Lens, NTSC

Honeywell Video HD3MWIH equIP Series Wide Dynamic 720P True Day/Night Indoor Minidome IP Camera, 3.3-12 mm VFAI Lens, NTSC
HONEYWELL VIDEO
HD3MWIH
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
Honeywell Video HD3MWIH equIP Series Wide Dynamic 720P True Day/Night Indoor Minidome IP Camera, 3.3-12 mm VFAI Lens, NTSC

Description

Honeywell's latest addition to the equIP Series of IP-based products, the HD3MWIH, is a high definition, Wide Dynamic, True Day/Night indoor fixed minidome network camera engineered to provide extremely crisp images at minimal bandwidth. The HD3MWIH provides 720p resolution at full frame rate. Progressive scan technology and 2D edge enhancement provide outstanding clarity and definition. Digital Noise Reduction (DNR) results in significant storage savings without sacrificing image quality in low light. The 1/3" progressive scan CMOS sensor offers the latest in digital video surveillance technology with accurate color rendition through a wide variety of lighting conditions. The HD3MWIH also supports the PSIA specification for interoperability between network video products.

The compact, one piece design provides fast and easy installation in any application. The camera comes complete with surface and flush mounting options (compatible with a 4S electrical box) and an optional wall/pendant mount kit is available.

In addition to the low-light color performance, the camera will automatically switch to black and white. In this mode, lighting can be complemented with infrared for discreet/covert low-light surveillance with exceptional monochrome images. In high contrast lighting conditions, the HD3MWIH delivers higher quality images and significantly better dynamic range (>100 dB) than conventional IP cameras. Designed for environments with difficult lighting, the HD3MWIH camera offers a unique solution to capture the whole picture regardless of lighting condition or application.

A 3D axis gimbal capable of 360 degrees of pan, 180 degrees of tilt and 360 degrees of horizontal rotation simplifies mechanical camera adjustment. The Varifocal Auto Iris lens allows the field of view to be adjusted to suit the scene requirements.

A powerful and intuitive web client allows fine tuning of the camera. This can also be performed from most NVR setup utilities.

The HD3MWIH supports dual video streams and multiple compression formats with frame rates up to 30 frames per second (25 fps for PAL systems). The compression parameters for the two video streams are independently configurable. The primary stream is dedicated to H.264. The secondary stream can be configured for H.264 or MJPEG. The HD3MWIH features analog video out for aiming and focusing during setup.

With built-in low current power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af), power is supplied to the camera using standard network cabling, eliminating the need for a separate power supply and associated wiring. In retrofit situations where PoE support is not available, the unit can also be powered directly from 24 V AC.

The HD3MWIH is perfect for installations where excellent picture clarity at minimal bandwidth is required. At three times the resolution of standard analog cameras, yet with similar bandwidth requirements, the HD3MWIH can be retrofitted on many existing NVR installations without requiring additional storage.

    Also known as

    • Honeywell - HD3MWIH - Ip Dome H.264 W/d 720p Hi-def

    On Sale: