212-537-6540       212-202-3763       info@securitystoreusa.com
  1-800-363-2527    |      0

Honeywell Video HD55IP equIP Series 720p 3.3-12mm VFAI Lens Day/Night H.264 Fixed Indoor Minidome Camera

Honeywell Video HD55IP equIP Series 720p 3.3-12mm VFAI Lens Day/Night H.264 Fixed Indoor Minidome Camera
HONEYWELL VIDEO
HD45IP
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
Honeywell Video HD55IP equIP Series 720p 3.3-12mm VFAI Lens Day/Night H.264 Fixed Indoor Minidome Camera

Description

In Honeywell's equIP Series of IP-based products, the HD45IP is a 720p resolution, Day/Night fixed indoor minidome network camera engineered to provide extremely crisp images at minimal bandwidth. The HD45IP provides 720p resolution at full frame rate. Progressive scan technology and 2D edge enhancement provide outstanding clarity and definition. Digital Noise Reduction results in significant storage savings without sacrificing image quality in low light. The 1/4" progressive scan CMOS sensor offers the latest in digital video surveillance technology with accurate color rendition under a wide variety of lighting conditions. The HD45IP also supports the PSIA specification for interoperability between network video products.

The compact, one piece design provides fast and easy installation in any indoor application. The camera comes complete for surface mounting and an optional wall/pendant mount kit is available.

A 3D axis gimbal capable of 360 degrees of pan, 180 degrees of tilt and 360 degrees of horizontal rotation simplifies mechanical camera adjustment. The Varifocal Auto Iris lens allows the field of view to be adjusted to suit the scene requirements, and an onboard analog output allows the installer to connect a local test monitor while adjusting the scene.

A powerful and intuitive web client allows fine tuning of the camera and the auto iris levels.

The HD45IP supports dual video streams and multiple compression formats with frame rates up to 30 frames per second (25 fps for PAL systems). The compression parameters for the two video streams are independently configurable. The primary stream is dedicated to H.264. The secondary stream can be configured for H.264 or MJPEG. A third analog stream can be utilized as a backup or for local viewing. It is also valuable when retrofitting onto an existing analog input DVR or encoder (full resolution not available).

With built-in low current Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af), power is supplied to the camera using standard network cabling, eliminating the need for a separate power supply and associated wiring. In situations where PoE support is not available, the unit can also be powered directly from 24 V AC.

The HD45IP is perfect for installations where excellent picture clarity at minimal bandwidth is required. At three times the resolution of standard analog cameras, yet with similar bandwidth requirements, the HD45IP can be retrofitted on many existing DVR/NVR installations without requiring additional storage.

    Also known as

    • Honeywell Video Systems IP INDOOR DOME CAMERA 720P SDN - HD45IP

    On Sale: