Customer Service

Phone: 212-537-6540
Fax: 212-202-3763
Email: info@securitystoreusa.com
Home Shop Brands Access Control Automation Fire Alarms DVR CCTV

ICC ICFOD202BK Deluxe 2 Panel Double Door Fiber Optic Enclosure; Wall Mount, Black

ICC ICFOD202BK Deluxe 2 Panel Double Door Fiber Optic Enclosure; Wall Mount, Black
ICC
H2-FOD202BK
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
ICC ICFOD202BK Deluxe 2 Panel Double Door Fiber Optic Enclosure; Wall Mount, Black

Description

ICC Fiber optic enclosure of deluxe 2-panel, double door type black in color features lockable front access door, high quality material and folded edge design allow for strength and enhanced durability. It holds up to two adapter panels and two 12-fiber splice trays. Enclosure includes circuit ID and danger labels and two tie wraps and velcro tie loops. It has built-in adjustable slack management spool provides easy cable routing. The wall-mounted enclosure measures 12 Inch x 3.500 Inch x 10.200 Inch.

  • Accepts 2 adapter panels or 1 small splice tray.
  • Built-in spool for easy cable management
  • Constructed of high-quality aluminum
  • Panels: 2
  • Doors: Dual
  • Material: Aluminum
  • Splice: 12

Also known as

  • ICC Deluxe Wall Mount Fiber Optic Enclosure 2-Panel
  • ICC ICFOD202BK Deluxe 2 Panel Double Door Fiber Optic Enclosure Wall Mount Blac
  • Deluxe Wall Mount Fiber Optic Enclosure 2-Panel
  • ICC - ICFOD202BK - Wall Mount Enclosure Black

On Sale: