212-537-6540   212-202-3763

ICC Module, Fiber Optic, SC, White

ICC Module, Fiber Optic, SC, White
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.


0 [0]
Overview The feedthrough fiber optic modular jacks provide standard MM/ SM simplex connectivity for SC connectors in fiber applications. SC Simplex with ceramic sleeve Supports optical applications for multimode and singlemode Variable solution for high speed data and broadband internet Feature ? Supports optical applications in bringing fiber to the desktop for both multimode and singlemode ? Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet ? Compatible with all IC107 faceplates, inserts, surface mount boxes, and blank patch panels ? Compatible with all IC108 furniture faceplates, bezels, and surface mount boxes ? Available in ivory and white

Also known as

  • Simplex SC-SC Adapter, 1 PC