212-537-6540       212-202-3763       info@securitystoreusa.com
  1-800-363-2527    |      0

ICC Module, Fiber Optic, SC, White

ICC Module, Fiber Optic, SC, White
ICC
H2-107SC2WH
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
ICC Module, Fiber Optic, SC, White

Description

The feedthrough fiber optic modular jacks provide standard MM/SM simplex connectivity for SC connectors in fiber applications.
SC Simplex with ceramic sleeve
Supports optical applications for multimode and singlemode
Variable solution for high speed data and broadband internet

Also known as

  • Simplex SC-SC Adapter, 1 PC

Specifications:

Product Type  Network Adapter
Item model number  IC107SC2WH
Manufacturer Website Address  http://www.icc.com
Material  Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS) - Housing
Color  White
Connector on First End  1 x SC Female Network
Connector on Second End  1 x SC Female Network
Adapter Type  Fiber Optic

On Sale: