212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

INOVONICS INOVONICS EN1210W DOOR/WINDOW TRANSMITTER

INOVONICS INOVONICS EN1210W DOOR/WINDOW TRANSMITTER
INOVONICS
IV-EN1210W
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
The INOVONICS-EN1210W is a fully supervised door/window transmitter that includes case tamper, battery, and a built-in magnetic reed switch capable of supporting up to a 5/8" gap.

Able to work with almost any standard NO/NC contact, this transmitter comes equipped with case tamper protection which guards the device from being damaged by unauthorized personnel.

The EN1210W is ideal for senior living, commercial, and retail locations and can be easily attached to the wall using the included mounting bracket.

Now covering thousands of sensors across a wide campus is a breeze!

This fully-supervised transmitter comes with a wired input and case tamper protection. Also includes a built-in, magnetic reed switch.

Also known as

  • Inovonics Corp 1-ZN X-MITTER W/ MAG & TAMPER - IV-EN1210W
  • W/lith battery