212-537-6540       212-202-3763       info@securitystoreusa.com
  1-800-363-2527    |      0

Interlogix GENX450x-GENX450 SAW Wireless Slimline Door And Window Detector, White

Interlogix GENX450x-GENX450 SAW Wireless Slimline Door And Window Detector, White
INTERLOGIX
CA-NX450
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
Interlogix GENX450x-GENX450 SAW Wireless Slimline Door And Window Detector, White

Description

Interlogix offers this magnetic dry contact with SAW (Surface Acoustic Wave) Technology. Use this transmitter to protect anything that opens and closes, such as doors and windows. You can also protect just about anything that needs to be monitored such as jewelry cases, and gun cabinets. This sensor detects intrusion with a magnet and reed-switch mechanism that signals an alarm during unauthorized entry. Terminal blocks for hardwire contacts can be added to the built-in terminal post.

Also known as

  • Interlogix GENX450x-GENX450 SAW Wireless Slimline Door And Window Detector White
  • Interlogix SAW Wireless Slimline Door/Window Detector, White

Features:

  • Magnet included.
  • Includes terminal block.
  • Long battery life.
  • SAW (Surface Acoustic Wave) Technology.
  • Power source - 2 AAA Alkaline batteries.
  • Operating temperature range - 10° to 120° F.

On Sale: