212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Interlogix GENX4KIT NetworX NX-4 Security System Kit with NX-1308E Keypad

Interlogix GENX4KIT NetworX NX-4 Security System Kit with NX-1308E Keypad
UTC (FORMERLY GE SECURITY/CADDX)
CA-NX4KIT
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
CONTROL PANEL: The NetworX NX-4 is a feature-rich, entry-level security system. The NX-4 uses advanced technology for burglary, fire and environmental detection without the high cost of similar controls. The NX-4 is a flexible security system that is both easy to install and simple to use. With up to eight zones, the NX-4 is ideal for apartment, small residential and small commercial applications. The NX-4 panel comes standard with four hardwire zone inputs. Four programmable outputs can be set up to activate external devices during an alarm or other system event. The modular design allows for complete integration of multiple systems within one enclosure. Adding more zones or expanding capability is fast and easy. Conduct quick and easy on-site programming with alphanumeric keypads and a menu driven text interface. Off-site programming is also available with the DL-900 software for Windows. NX-108E LED KEYPAD: The LED Style is simple and easy-to-use with clear status light indicators. This LED Keypad can be programmed for up to 8 zones. You can use this for 8 zones only. All zones above 8 are not viewable from this keypad.

Also known as

  • UTC (Formerly GE Security/Caddx) NX-4-KIT NX-4 Kit w/ NX-108 Keypad
  • Interlogix NetworX NX-4 Security System Kit with NX-1308E Keypad
  • NX-4 Control Panel.
  • NX-1308E LED Keypad.
  • 16.5 VAC 40 VA Transformer.
  • 8-Zone LED Keypad with Door.
  • Current Draw -55-130 mA Nominal.
  • Dimensions - 6.2 x 5.3 X 1.3 in.
  • Color - White.
  • Material - ABS.
  • Flash memory microprocessor.
  • Expanded event log.
  • Early open/late close reporting.
  • Programmable loop response.
  • Full data reporting.
  • Expandable to 8 fully programmable hardwire and/or wireless zones.
  • Maximum of 8 keypads.
  • 8 user codes.
  • 185-event history log that provides date, time, event and user number.
  • Wireless technology with up to 8 supervised zones.
  • Hardwire expansion up to 8 zones.
  • Supports SIA and contact ID communication formats.
  • 2-wire smoke detector compatibility.
  • CP-01 Compliant.
  • Standard Hardwired Zones - 4.
  • Expandable Hardwired Zones - 8.
  • Expandable Wireless Zones - 8.
  • Maximum Number of Keypads - 8.
  • Partitions - 1.
  • Event Log - 185.
  • User Codes 4 Digit (6 digit) - 8.
  • Integration into third party automation system - No.
  • GSM cell communications - Yes.
  • Web-browser-based / cell phone system interaction - Yes.
  • Built-in Siren Driver (2-Tone) - Yes.
  • Smoke Loop - 4 Wire.
  • Optional Duress Code (1) - Yes.
  • Phone Line Monitoring/Voltage&Current - Yes.
  • Fire Alarm Verification/Keypad Smoke Reset - Yes.
  • Zone Doubling (requires NX-200) - 4.
  • Number of Expansion Modules per Enclosure - 2.
  • On Board Auxiliary Outputs (of Prog. Events) - 2(50).
  • Programmable Loop Respoonse - No.
  • Cam Lock/2 Keys Included - Yes.
  • Operating Power - 16.5 VAC, 40 VA.
  • Auxillary Power - 1A.
  • Serial Port - No.