212-537-6540   212-202-3763

Interlogix GENX848KIT NetworX NX-8 Security System Kit with NX-148E Keypad

Interlogix GENX848KIT NetworX NX-8 Security System Kit with NX-148E Keypad
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.


0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

CONTROL PANEL: The NetworX NX-8 is a full-featured security system that uses advanced technology for burglary, fire and environmental detection. The NX-8 is a flexible security system that is both easy to install and simple to use. With eight partitions and up to 48 zones, the NX-8 can handle big or small residential and commercial security needs. The NX-8 panel comes standard with eight hardwire zone inputs. Four programmable outputs can be set up to activate external devices during an alarm or other system event. The modular design allows for complete integration of multiple systems within one enclosure. Adding more zones or expanding capability is fast and easy. Conduct quick and easy on-site programming with alphanumeric keypads and a menu-driven text interface. Off-site programming is also available with the DL-900 software for Windows. NX-148E LCD KEYPAD: The Interlogix NetworX LCD Keypad can be programmed for up to 192 zones and works with the NetworX NX-8 and NX-8E Security Control Panels. A removable door allows the user to swing the door down or simply take it off for use.

Also known as

  • Interlogix-Caddx Us 8-ZN NETWORX CTR W/ LCD KYPD - CA-NX848KIT
  • Interlogix NetworX NX-8 Security System Kit with NX-148E Keypad
  • NX-8 Control Panel.
  • NX-148E LED Keypad.
  • 16.5 VAC 40 VA Transformer.
  • 192-Zone LCD Keypad with Door.
  • All keys are backlit to ensure error-free operation - even in a dark room.
  • Current Draw -75-110 mA nominal.
  • Dimension - 6.2 in. W x 5.3 in. H x 1.3 in. D.
  • Color - White.
  • Material - ABS.
  • Flash memory microprocessor.
  • Expanded event log.
  • Early open/late close reporting.
  • Expandable to 48 fully programmable hardwire and/or wireless zones.
  • Maximum of 24 keypads with up to 8 per partition.
  • 8 true partitions with separate account codes, entry/exit delays, and feature selections for each partition.
  • Wireless technology with up to 48 supervised zones.
  • Supports up to 99 users.
  • Hardwire expansion up to 48 zones.
  • Integration to third-party automation systems.
  • Supports SIA and contact ID communication formats.
  • 512-event history log.
  • 2-wire smoke detector compatibility.
  • CP-01 Compliant.
  • Standard Hardwired Zones - 8.
  • Expandable Hardwired Zones - 48.
  • Expandable Wireless Zones - 48.
  • Maximum Number of Keypads - 32.
  • Partitions - 8.
  • Event Log - 512.
  • User Codes 4 Digit (6 digit) - 99 (66).
  • Integration into third party automation system - Yes.
  • GSM cell communications (no phone line required) - Yes.
  • Web-browser-based / cell phone system interaction - Yes.
  • Built-in Siren Driver (2-Tone) - Yes.
  • Smoke Loop - 2-wire, 4-wire.
  • Optional Duress Code (1) - Yes.
  • Phone Line Monitoring/Voltage&Current - Yes.
  • Fire Alarm Verification/Keypad Smoke Reset - Yes.
  • Zone Doubling (requires NX-200) - 8.
  • Number of Expansion Modules per Enclosure - 3.
  • On Board Auxiliary Outputs (of Prog. Events) - 4 (50).
  • Programmable Loop Respoonse - Yes.
  • Cam Lock/2 Keys Included - Yes.
  • Operating Power - 16.5 VAC, 40 VA.
  • Auxillary Power - 1A.
  • Serial Port - No.