212-537-6540       212-202-3763       info@securitystoreusa.com
  1-800-363-2527    |      0

Interlogix NetWorX LCD Keypad, 192 Zones with Wireless Receiver - NX148ERF

Interlogix NetWorX LCD Keypad, 192 Zones with Wireless Receiver - NX148ERF
INTERLOGIX
CA-NX148ERF
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
Interlogix NetWorX LCD Keypad, 192 Zones with Wireless Receiver - NX148ERF

Description

The NX-148E-RF is an integrated 48-zone wireless receiver LCD keypad with traditional design and an easy-to-read, customizable display. It is compatible with all NetworX control panels (except commercial fire). The NX-148E-RF offers the convenience of having an integrated wireless receiver built into the keypad along with standard hardwire features. A removable door allows the user to swing the door down or simply take it off for use. The NX-148E-RF emergency keys are highlighted on the keypad and can be programmed to contact and send complete information to a responding police, fire or EMS unit with just one touch. There are also five pre-programmed touch keys that allow the most common functions to be performed with ease. All keys on the NX-148E-RF are backlit to ensure error-free operation, even in a dark room. The NX-148E-RF is cost-effective and easy to install. Designed for functionality and compatibility, the NX-148E-RF is the right keypad to fit any application.

Also known as

  • Interlogix-Caddx Us LCD KYPD PROG 192-ZN W/ RF RCVR - CA-NX148ERF
  • Interlogix NetWorX LCD Keypad, 192 Zones with Wireless Receiver

On Sale: