212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Interlogix NX-650N Wireless Door Window Sensor

Interlogix NX-650N Wireless Door Window Sensor
INTERLOGIX
CA-60362N103
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
With a 10+ year maximum life battery and advanced circuit design, the wireless door/ window sensor from GE Security provides effective security that's easy to set up. Two-axis sensing and wireless technology make installation simple, even in tight spaces. The door/ window sensor also features an optimized internal antenna design to increase range performance. Designed to monitor doors, windows, cabinets or virtually anything that opens, these sensors are compatible with new and existing GE Security systems.

Also known as

  • Interlogix Crystal Wireless Door/Window Detector, White
  • Crystal Wireless Door/Window Detector, White (NX-650N)
  • W/lith battery
  • Built-in terminal strip for connecting hardwire contacts
  • 2 Internal reed switches allow for vertical or horizontal
  • Installs on anything that opens or closes.
  • 2 internal reed switches allow for vertical or horizontal mounting.
  • Flat surface mounting and Tamper switch