212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

IEI-PIP24VDCRU Plug-In DC Power Supply

IEI-PIP24VDCRU Plug-In DC Power Supply
IEI
IE-PIP24VDCR
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
Go "green," and save some green too! The PIP24VDCRU low voltage, plug-in DC power supply is EISA 2007 compliant, with less than a 0.5 watt standby power, reducing excess waste and your security system's overall carbon footprint.

Other features include a built-in surge protector, automatic short circuit reset, and 12 to 24-volt DC regulation from a 0 to 100 percent load for consistent, low-current battery maintainence. Comes in a lightweight, black body for easy transport. Perfect for providing additional power to any CCTV, burglary, or fire alarm system.

    Also known as

    • International Electronics Inc PLUG-IN 24VDC, 1A O/ P W/ AR&LED - IE-PIP24VDCR