212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Leviton 20A00-8 OmniPro II Controller; 110/220/240 Volt, Flash

Leviton 20A00-8 OmniPro II Controller; 110/220/240 Volt, Flash
HAI BY LEVITON
2H-20A008
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The HOME-AUTOMATION-20A00-8 OmniPro II Controller security sytstem for structured wiring enclosures that controls the maximum number of devices and is designed to provide security and automation for large residences and small commercial installations such as restaurants, offices, and franchise locations.

In addition to connections for security devices, thermostats, light switches, telephone and backup battery, the 20A00-8 features five built-in serial ports for connection to third party control devices for irrigation, telecom, A/V, and window covering controls. The unit is the only Omni family controller that can connect to non-Leviton distributed audio systems (the Omni IIe and Omni LTe can control Leviton's Hi-Fi 2 distributed audio systems).

The 20A00-8 is equipped with an structured wiring enclosure mounting plate, UPB PIM, RJ31X cord and jack, accessory kit, and a wiring diagram for the enclosure door

Also known as

  • HAI 20A00-8 OmniPro II Controller for Structured Wiring
  • LEVITON SECURITY & AUTOMATION 20A00-8 OmniPro II Controller for Structured Wirin
  • Hai OmniPro II Controller for Structured Wiring
  • Leviton 20A00-8 OmniPro II Controller 110/220/240 Volt Flash
  • includes upb powerline interface module & cable, rj31x cord & jack, manuals, accessory kit & wiring diagram for enclosure door
  • for professional installation only
  • The award-winning OmniPro II has received recognition from Popular Mechanics, CEPro, Electronic House, the Security Industry Association and the Consumer Electronics Association amongst others