212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Leviton Security and Automation LV10A111 2 Way Voice Module

Leviton Security and Automation LV10A111 2 Way Voice Module
LEVITON
2H-10A111
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The Model 10A11-1 Two-Way Audio/ Voice Alarm Module allows two-way communication with a central station after an alarm, paging and listening from an on-premises or remote phone, annunciation of alarm and zone by voice, and voice messaging (not available on all systems). After an audible alarm, the module allows the central station to control the listen/ talk mode. After a silent alarm, the module allows listen in only. The Two-Way Voice Module provides a line-level audio output that can be tied into an amplifier or whole home audio system, such as Hi-Fi by HAI, and a page output that is activated whenever the Two-Way Voice Board generates audio output. The Two-Way Voice Module will allow someone to broadcast messages through the phone by picking it up and dialing #832.

Also known as

  • Hai 2-Way Voice Module
  • HAI 10A11-1 2-Way Voice Module
  • LEVITON SECURITY & AUTOMATION 10A11-1 2-Way Voice Module
  • Talk or listen through the telephone interface either locally or remotely
  • Allows system to announce messages based on events in the house
  • Includes 2-way voice board, mounting material and instructions
  • Use with the 33A00-4 console, 33A0020 keypad, 28A00-2 flush speaker/microphone
  • For professional installation only
  • 2-year warranty
  • Two independent audio amplifiers.
  • Two microphone inputs.
  • Line-level audio output (3.5mm jack).
  • Page output (contact closure).
  • Automatic gain control (AGC) for talk and listen.
  • Two-way or listen-only operation.
  • Control via standard Touch-Tone phone.
  • Connects to Omni Speaker/Microphone Modules and/or Omni Consoles and Lumina Keypads with Built-in Speaker/Microphone.
  • Connects to Hi-Fi and other whole home audio distribution systems for announcing voice messages and paging.
  • Operating Voltage - 6 to 14 VDC.
  • Operating Current - 500 mA maximum.
  • Speaker Impedance - 8 ohm.
  • AGC Range - -22 dbm to +10 dbm.
  • Required Microphone Type - Condenser with built-in preamp.