212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Leviton Security and Automation LV33A004 Omni Security and Automation Console with Speaker or Microphone

Leviton Security and Automation LV33A004 Omni Security and Automation Console with Speaker or Microphone
HAI BY LEVITON
2H-33A004
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The Omni Console with Built-in Speaker/Microphone is a surface mount console with a slim design that can be flush mounted with an optional flush mount backbox (shown below). This version of the Omni Console has a built-in speaker/microphone. It features a 48-character cool blue backlight LCD display with menu operation, backlit keys, selectable keyclick, beeper functions and viewing angle. A two-color LED offers status at a glance: red for security armed, green when disarmed.

Also known as

  • Omni Console with built in Spe
  • Leviton Security and Automation LV33A004 Omni Security and Automation Console wi
  • HAI / Home Automation - 33A004 - Omni Console W/built In Spkr M
  • Hai Omni Console with Built-in Speaker/Microphone
  • Cool blue backlight LCD display with menu operation.
  • 48 character.
  • Backlit keys.
  • Selectable keyclick.
  • Beeper functions and viewing angle.
  • Two-color LED offers status at a glance - red for security armed, green when disarmed.
  • Includes mounting screws and connectors.
  • Microphone used to listen inside home while on-site or remotely via telephone
  • Speaker is used to broadcast messages based upon system programming or used to communicate with someone inside the house
  • Requires 10A11-1 2-way voice module
  • For professional installation only
  • 2-year warranty