212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Leviton Security and Automation LV46A001 Wireless Door and Window Transmitter

Leviton Security and Automation LV46A001 Wireless Door and Window Transmitter
LEVITON
2H-46A001
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]

This 3 Zone Door/Window Transmitter includes a mercury tilt switch for garage doors.Note that the picture compares the size of this transmitter to a USA quarter.The Door/Window Transmitter is a supervised wireless contact.With the 3 zone transmitter,this unit can easily protect three zones in close proximity of each other.This reduces the expense of having to buy three sensors.

Also known as

  • HAI 46A001 Door/Window Transmitter
  • W/lith battery
  • Mercury tilt switch for garage door - Protects garage doors with its tilt sensing capability. Reports Not Ready and Secure condition based on position of garage door. Easy installation no magnet needed.
  • Low Battery LED indicator - Flashes every 5 seconds when a low battery condition is detected. Additionally it sends a signal to the 45A00-1 Wireless Receiver and Omni controller for battery low trouble notification.
  • Built-in reed switch and 2 hardwire inputs - Use one sensor for 3 zones.
  • Built in tamper switch - Alerts you when the cover is removed.