212-537-6540       212-202-3763       info@securitystoreusa.com
  1-800-363-2527    |      0

Leviton Security and Automation LVRC1000xx-LVRC1000WH Omnistat2, Conventional and Heat Pump, White

Leviton Security and Automation LVRC1000xx-LVRC1000WH Omnistat2, Conventional and Heat Pump, White
HAI BY LEVITON
2H-RC1000WH
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
Leviton Security and Automation LVRC1000xx-LVRC1000WH Omnistat2, Conventional and Heat Pump, White

Description

Leviton Omnistat2 Conventional and heat pump thermostat in white color It measures 3-5/8 Inch x 5-1/2 Inch x 1-1/8 Inch. It has current rating of 2 Amps. It operates at frequency rating of 50/60 Hz. Single speed heat pumps offers auxiliary heat. It is a dual fuel device. It is easy to install and customize. It is ideally designed for 24-VAC heating and cooling systems. Thermostat is UL listed.

Also known as

  • HAI RC-1000WH Single Stage Omnistat2 for Conventional Heat Pump Systems (White
  • Leviton Security and Automation LVRC1000xx-LVRC1000WH Omnistat2 Conventional and
  • LEVITON SECURITY & AUTOMATION RC-1000WH Single Stage Omnistat2 for Conventional
  • Hai Single Stage Omnistat2 for Conventional and Heat Pump Systems, White
  • Leviton RC-1000WH Omnistat2 Conventional And Heat Pump Thermostat 2 Amp White

Features:

  • Using advanced digital technology your Omnistat2 "learns" your home’s heating and cooling patterns and adjusts control to maximize both your HVAC’s efficiency and your family’s comfort.
  • The backlight comes to life as the Omnistat2 is approached, making it easy to adjust in the dark of the night.
  • To adjust the temperature, simply turn the scroll wheel to the right or left.
  • Three buttons facilitate easy to navigate menus to display information such as temperature setpoints, modes, outdoor temperature and humidity, run time by week, and more!
  • Selectable simplified and advanced displays.
  • Color - White.
  • Supports conventional and heat pump systems, and dual fuel with 2nd stage auxiliary heat.
  • Supports one external temperature sensor for indoor or outdoor.
  • Digital precise temperature control.
  • Automatic heat/cool changeover.
  • Fan cycle mode periodically circulates air for comfort.
  • Displays outdoor temperature and humidity (optional).
  • Indoor sensor averaging with remote sensor.
  • Advanced design does not need batteries to retain settings and time.
  • Learns how your home heats and cools to intelligently control the equipment for efficiency and comfort.
  • Graphical display of HVAC usage, by week.
  • 7 day schedule with copy function.
  • Temperature settings for Home, Night, Away, and Vacation when integrated with a Leviton Security & Automation system.
  • Filter reminder for peak efficiency.
  • Built-in vacation mode feature - restores temperatures before arriving home.
  • Proximity/motion detector, screen lights up when approached.
  • Choose between one of two display options, based upon what information you want to view.
  • Multi-color backlight - adjustable at any time.
  • Single Stage including gas, oil, steam, hydronic, forced air, radiant, and electric
  • Size: 3-5/8 Inch Height x 5-1/2 Inch Width x 1-1/8 Inch Depth

Specifications:

Size  3-5/8 Inch Height x 5-1/2 Inch Width x 1-1/8 Inch Depth
Amperage Rating  2 Amp
Application  For 24 Volt Ac Heating And Cooling Systems
Color  White
Depth  1-1/8 Inch
Frequency Rating  50/60 Hz
Height  3-5/8 Inch
Item  Thermostat
Standards  UL Listed
Type  Conventional
Voltage Rating  24 Volt AC
Width  5-1/2 Inch
extraImages  ["http:\/\/i5.walmartimages.com\/dfw\/dce07b8c-4bf3\/k2-_79c24591-f144-4ad3-a074-a8cd6bb92e2b.v1.jpg"]
localExtraImages  []

On Sale:
Free Shipping with this product