212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

LSDI 54-100 Portasol Soldering Kit

LSDI 54-100 Portasol Soldering Kit
LSDI
LS-PSK1
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
This kit provides a convenient soldering solution for ensuring proper signal integrity in wire connectors and other electrical connections. Manufactured by Portasol, this system uses an efficient butane fueled catalytic heating system that concentrates the heat at the soldering tip for effective and accurate soldering. The soldering wand has a built-in igniter and an intensity adjustment wheel to allow range of heat adjustment settings from 10 to 60 watts. The wand uses replaceable tips, flints and fuel supplies.

Also known as

  • LSDI 54-100 Portasol (R) Soldering Kit
  • LABOR SAVING DEVICES 54-100 Portasol(R) Soldering Kit
  • W/lith battery
  • 7" butane soldering wand with replacement flints
  • Standard 2.4mm tip on wand and longer 4.8mm replacement tip
  • 3-oz refill canister of ultrapure premium butane
  • 1 oz of 60/40 solder and protective carrying case for all kit components
  • Soldering tool kit comes with a convenient belt loop