212-537-6540   212-202-3763

LSDI 56-015 Dual-Bladed Hole Cutter

LSDI 56-015 Dual-Bladed Hole Cutter
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.


0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

This versatile and convenient hole cutter enables the professional installer to cut variable size holes with speed, efficiency and minimal clean up. Perfect for cutting multiple speaker or recessed lighting holes, this tool will save you hours of installation time. Simply adjust the hole cutting blade to the desired hole size, mark the desired location of the hole and go to work. A built-in pilot bit enters the target material and centers the cutter in the desired position while the dust tray encloses the cutting arena. Capture the cutting debris as you cut - no more dust cloud with debris everywhere!

Also known as

  • LABOR SAVING DEVICES 56-015 Dual-Bladed Hole Cutter
  • Cuts holes from 2.25"-10"
  • Simple assembly
  • Easier to use than traditional speaker hole cutters
  • No counterweights to fight
  • Reduces vibration for ease of use
  • 2 separate cutting heads for cleaner cut
  • Easier blade adjustment and round bowl design for easier cleanup
  • Includes 2 additional replacement blades with case