212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

M&S DMC3-4 Music/Communication System Master Unit Retrofit Almond (DMC3-4A)

M&S DMC3-4 Music/Communication System Master Unit  Retrofit  Almond (DMC3-4A)
M&S
MU-DMC34A
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The Model DMC3-4A Music/ Communication Retrofit System (Almond) is a full-function intercom and music distribution system designed for retrofit applications in residential use. The master unit can replace older intercom systems that use three-wire or four-wire connections to the room stations. The system supports up to 15 room stations and up to three door speakers. The built-in AM/ FM radio tuner allows setting eight AM station presets and eight FM station presets. The backlit liquid crystal display shows the operation mode, audio source, radio frequency, volume setting, and time. If the optional DMC1MM or DMCMP3A player are installed, the display shows the disc number selected and the track number currently playing. Room stations have pushbuttons that control the system operation. Retrofit room and patio stations connect to the master unit using the installation's existing wiring. All room station models can select talk or listen to other room stations, door speakers and the master unit. Each has an intercom volume control. The Model DMC3RS or DMC4rs room stations and DMC3RW or DMC4RW patio stations can select the audio source, control the radio tuner, and set the master music volume. For access control, the optional Model DRW Door Release Mechanism can be installed and activated from the master unit or room stations. The optional three-note Model MC3 or eight-note Model MC8 chime modules provide a selection of door chime sounds.

Also known as

  • DMC3-4 Music/Communication System Master Unit, Retrofit, Almond (DMC3-4A)